Operation Football Battle Plan: Sept. 14, 2018

Published:
Updated:
INDIANAPOLIS (WTHR) — Week 5 of Operation Football is here.

The Band of the Week is from Decatur Central High School, and the Cheerleaders of the Week are from Winchester High School.

Carlos Diaz joined students at Cascade High School for the Sunrise pep rally, and Dave Calabro will be live at Decatur Central this evening as the Hawks play Moorseville. Taylor Tannebaum will be live at Warren Central High School before the No. 1 Warriors play the No. 4 Ben Davis Giants.

OPERATION FOOTBALL SKYLIGHTS:

North Montgomery @ #3 2A Western Boone 7 p.m.

Lafayette Central Catholic @ #4 2A Tipton 7:30 p.m.

#5 6A Columbus North @ #13 3A Guerin Catholic 7 p.m.

PLUS:

#4 6A Ben Davis @ #1 6A Warren Central 7 p.m.

#13 6A Pike @ #16 6A Lawrence Central 7 p.m.

AND/OR

#7 6A Carmel @ #13 6A Lawrence North 7 p.m.

Mooresville @ #2 5A Decatur Central 7 p.m.

#3 3A Bishop Chatard @ #12 6A Southport 7 p.m.

Heritage Christian @ Shortridge 7 p.m.

OTHER GAMES:

North

Culver Academy @ #12 3A Brebeuf Jesuit 7:30 p.m.

Lutheran @ Park Tudor 7 p.m.

#3 6A Brownsburg @ Fishers 7 p.m.

#11 6A Hamilton SE @ Westfield 7 p.m.

Western @ Hamilton Heights 7 p.m.

Noblesville @ #10 5A Zionsville 7 p.m.

Frankfort @ Lebanon 7 p.m.

#1 5A New Palestine @ Pendleton Heights 7:30 p.m.

Indiana Deaf @ Anderson Prep Academy 7 p.m.

#2 2A Eastbrook @ Madison-Grant 7 p.m.

Wes-Del @ #10 2A Shenandoah 7 p.m.

Mt Vernon @ Delta 7:30 p.m.

Richmond @ Marion 7 p.m.

Eastern @ Carroll 7 p.m.

Northwestern @ Lewis Cass 7 p.m.

Delphi @ Tri-Central 7 p.m.

Maconaquah @ Peru 7 p.m.

#2 1A Monroe Central @ South Adams 7 p.m.

Sheridan @ Clinton Prairie 7 p.m.

Taylor @ Clinton Central 7 p.m.

Logansport @ McCutcheon 7 p.m.

Kokomo @ #10 6A Lafayette Jeff 7 p.m.

Anderson @ Harrison 7 p.m.

#2 3A West Lafayette @ Rensselaer Central 8 p.m.

South

#2 6A Avon @ Franklin Central 7 p.m.

#1 2A Scecina @ Roncalli 7 p.m.

Perry Meridian @ #6 5A Whiteland 7 p.m.

#9 6A North Central @ #8 6A Center Grove 7 p.m.

Plainfield @ Greenwood 7 p.m.

Cincinnati Xavier vs #5 5A Cathedral @ University of Indianapolis 7:30 p.m.

#4 5A Martinsville @ Franklin 7 p.m.

South Decatur @ Edinburgh 7 p.m.

Terre Haute South @ Bloomington South 7:30 p.m.

Greensburg @ South Dearborn 7 p.m.

Beech Grove @ Brown County 7 p.m.

#8 5A Columbus East @ New Albany 7 p.m.

West

#10 3A Monrovia @ Speedway 7 p.m.

Linton-Stockton vs Cardinal Ritter @ Marian 7:30 p.m.

Howe @ Washington 7 p.m.

Tindley @ Covenant Christian 7 p.m.

Tri-West @ Danville 7 p.m.

Greencastle @ Cascade 7 p.m.

Southmont @ Crawfordsville 7 p.m.

Edgewood @ South Putnam 7 p.m.

Cloverdale @ North Putnam 7 p.m.

Bloomington North @ Terre Haute North 7:30 p.m.

East

Indian Creek @ #5 2A Triton Central 7 p.m.

Greenfield-Central @ Shelbyville 7:30 p.m.

Eastern Hancock @ Knightstown 7 p.m.

Yorktown @ New Castle 7:30 p.m.

Rushville @ Connersville 7 p.m.

Northeastern @ Union City 7 p.m.

City

Manual vs Crispus Attucks @ TBA 7 p.m.

Muncie Central @ Tech 7 p.m.

Filed under: